META ADS · FACEBOOK & INSTAGRAM · ECOMMERCE

Facebook Ads Agency for Ecommerce Brands

Facebook ads agency for ecommerce brands: WKND plans, launches and scales Meta campaigns on Facebook and Instagram, with creative testing built in and every dollar tracked to revenue. Our main focus is paid ads for DTC brands selling on Shopify, and our Startup plan covers Meta Ads from $1,800/mo plus a % of incremental sales.

What our Facebook ads management includes

  • Development of media strategy and building paid media plans (including audience targeting and segmentation, messaging, budgeting, optimizations, etc.)
  • Analyze performance data and provide intelligent synthesis, interpretation, and appropriate action plans based on conclusions.
  • A/B testing of creatives, audiences, angles, ad copy, etc.
  • Creative insights and analytics to the Creative Team for new ad creative/iterations.
  • Continuously measure and optimize campaign performance while establishing benchmarks and recommending future tests.
  • Monthly consultation.

Ecommerce results from Meta-led accounts

31,512Numi new customers in Q4
6.21xDaniel Patrick ROAS during peak months
500%Soupply monthly revenue growth in six months
-43%Alala CAC
  • Numi: +99% Q4 revenue YoY; $2.48M Q4; 31,512 new customers; CAC under $50.
  • Soupply: 500% monthly revenue growth in six months ($50K to $300K/mo), with Facebook and Google campaigns, AI performance creative and creative iterations.
  • Daniel Patrick: 6.21x ROAS during peak months; +15% AOV; +13% media efficiency.
  • Alala: +320% revenue in 60 days; -43% CAC.

The creative test every ad has to pass

On Meta, creative decides most of the result. WKND's minimum threshold for a video ad: above 30% hook rate, above 25% hold rate using ThruPlays divided by impressions, and average watch time above four seconds. Ads that clear all three earn more budget; ads that miss get a new hook, a tighter body or a closer look at the offer.

Plans built for ecommerce on Meta

  • Startup, $1,800/mo: Meta Ads + Growth Atlas AI.
  • Growth, $5,800/mo: Meta + Google Ads + Creative Iterations + Growth Atlas AI.
  • Every plan adds a % of incremental sales, so our fee tracks your growth.
  • Growth Atlas AI gives you DTC growth forecasting and a daily P&L.

Your ad account stays yours

You own your ad accounts on every platform we manage. A senior media buyer runs the work, led by your Account Manager and WKND's Head of DTC Growth.

Media buying packages

Choose the plan that fits your spend and growth targets. Every plan is a monthly retainer plus a % of incremental sales.

Startup

$1,800/mo

+ % of incremental sales

  • Meta Ads
  • Growth Atlas AI
Get a Proposal

Growth

$5,800/mo

+ % of incremental sales

  • Meta
  • Google Ads
  • Creative Iterations
  • Growth Atlas AI
Get a Proposal

Scale

$9,800/mo

+ % of incremental sales

  • Meta
  • Google Ads
  • Creative Iterations
  • AI Performance Creative
  • YouTube & Omni-Channel
  • Growth Atlas AI
Get a Proposal

Enterprise

$12,800/mo

+ % of incremental sales

  • Meta
  • Google Ads
  • Creative Iterations
  • AI Performance Creative
  • AI UGC
  • YouTube & Omni-Channel
  • Growth Atlas AI
Get a Proposal

Startup covers Meta Ads; Growth adds Google Ads and creative iterations; Scale adds AI performance creative plus YouTube and omni-channel (TikTok, Snapchat, affiliate and influencer) when applicable; Enterprise adds AI UGC. Every tier includes Growth Atlas AI, our SaaS for DTC growth forecasting and daily P&L.

FAQ

Facebook ads agency FAQs

Do you manage Instagram ads too?

Yes. Meta campaigns cover Facebook and Instagram, prospecting and retargeting.

Who owns the ad account?

You do. Our growth partners (clients) own their ad accounts on every platform we manage.

Do you make the ad creative?

Yes. Ad creative and landing pages are developed and tested as part of the engagement, since campaign structure and creative quality decide performance together.

What's your minimum ad spend requirement?

We scope engagements to the spend level where active management genuinely pays for itself. For most accounts that means a monthly media budget large enough to generate statistically meaningful test data.

Can you add Google Ads later?

Yes. The Growth plan adds Google Ads and creative iterations at $5,800/mo plus a % of incremental sales.

Let's scale your Meta ads

Tell us where you advertise today and we'll come back with a media plan and the package that fits.

Get your Facebook ads proposal

Tell us where you advertise today and we'll come back with a media plan and the package that fits.

or call (916) 398-3999
Get Your Meta Ads Proposal